Välkommen  
  Tidsprogram  
  Nyheter  
  Inbjudan  
  Startlistor  
  PM  
  Media  
  Biljetter  
  Liverapportering - friidrott.se  
  Kontakta oss  
  Resultat  
  In English  
 
  Sponsorer Folksam Grand Prix  

Resultat

Tävling/Meeting:
MAI-Galan
Arrangör/Organizer:
Malmö AI
Datum/Date:
2008-06-10
Tävlingsledare/Competition Director:
Jan Åkesson


MS 100m B-final Vind:-2.5
             
1Emil Zail87Malmö AI 11,22
2Erik Karlsson87IFK Växjö 11,30
3Jonas Mårtensson88Villstad GoIF 11,59
MS 100m A-final Vind:-3.7
             
1Paul Hession83IRL10,82
2Lukas Chyla81POL10,86
3Charles Allen77CAN10,87
4Stefan Tärnhuvud85Sundsvalls FI 11,02
5Benjamin Olsson91IFK Helsingborg 11,20
6John Ertzgaard77NOR11,32
7Fabian Collymore84GBR11,43
Amr Seoud86EGY
MS 200 m Vind:-2.5
             
1Gordon Kennedy81IRL22,49
2Nicklas Hyde86DEN22,64
3Erik Karlsson87IFK Växjö 23,27
4Daniel Olsson Klippans FK 23,52
5Jonas Mårtensson88Villstad GoIF 23,64
John Ertzgaard77NORDNS
Emil Zail87Malmö AI DQ Rule 162.6
MS 400 m
             
1Carlos Santa DOM46,81
2Fredrik Johansson86IF Göta 47,30
3Thomas Nikitin82Spårvägens FK 47,33
4Ragnar Frosti82Ullevi FK 49,40
5Hjalmar Hallberg88Vittsjö GIK 50,49PB
MS 800 m B-final
             
1Joni Jaako86GoIF Tjalve 1.52,00
2Tobias Ekhamre88Hammarby IF 1.52,43
3Jørgen Hasle Johansen NOR1.52,69
4Marius Schneider NOR1.54,77
5Johan Svensson89FI Kalmarsund 1.55,64
6Oscar Edman90Sävedalens AIK 1.55,67
7Cristopher Svensson85IFK Helsingborg 1.56,10
8Viktor Ekelund89Malmö AI 1.56,96
9Morten Pedersen75DEN2.01,53
Martin Hajdu Malmö AI DNF
MS 800 m A-final (FGP)
             
1Ismail Ismail84SUD1.46,91
2Justus Koech80KEN1.48,29
3Mattias Claesson86Hässelby SK 1.48,37
4Bartosz Nowicki84POL1.49,94
5Jason Stewart NZL1.50,41
6Pablo Sorales84MEX1.50,56
7Robin Rohlén90Malmö AI 1.50,82
8Miroslav Kaplan86CZE1.51,06
9David Karonei83KEN1.52,57
10Albin Johansson81Hässelby SK 1.57,01
Daniel Njiroine KENDNF
MS 1500m B-final
             
1Philip Aagaard82Spårvägens FK 3.52,90
2Lars Røttingen NOR3.54,69
3Jonas Leandersson91Malmö AI 3.55,28
4Jeppe Thomsen77Malmö AI 3.55,91
5Rachid Benjira74Hässelby SK 3.56,89
6Einar Gauslaa Bergem84NOR3.57,86
7Martin Nilson89Malmö AI 3.58,16
8Robin Leandersson88Malmö AI 3.58,22
9Jonas Legernes91Ullevi FK 3.59,71PB
10Fredrik Johansson86IFK Växjö 4.01,07
11John Eliasson89Sävedalens AIK 4.04,30
Axel Lönnqvist Hässelby SK DNF
MS 1500m A-final
             
1Abubaker Kaki89SUD3.39,71PB
2Timothy Kiptanui80KEN3.41,12
3Demma Daba Bikila89ETH3.41,46
4Said Ahmed82USA3.41,47
5Christian Neunhäuser78ITA3.44,81
6Morten Velde84NOR3.47,52
7Olle Walleräng85Hammarby IF 3.49,09
8Paskar Owor80UGA3.49,16
9Erik Emilsson82Hammarby IF 3.49,86
10Johan Wallerstein78Malmö AI 3.51,10
11Bård Kvalheim73NOR3.52,40
12Wesley Cheruiyot88KEN3.55,91
Lachlan Chisholm80AUSDNF
Daniel Spitzl83AUTDNF
Abdalla Abdelgadir88SUDDNF
MS Höjdhopp (FGP)
             
1Martyn Bernard84GBR2.27
2Adam Scarr85GBR2.20
3Grzegorz Sposob76POL2.15
4Sergey Zasimovich86KAZ2.10
4Oskari Frösén76FIN2.10
Tom Parsons84GBRx
Mehdi Alkhatib87SOIK Hellasx
                             
1.902.002.102.152.202.242.272.34
Mehdi Alkhatib--xxx
Adam Scarr--xooxxoxxx
Tom Parsons--xxx
Oskari Frösén--xxoxxx
Sergey Zasimovich--xxoxxx
Grzegorz Sposob--oxoxxx
Martyn Bernard--oxoxxo-xxox-
MS Stavhopp
             
1Lars Börgeling79GER5.40(5.45 jump-off)
2Pavel Gerasimov79RUS5.40
3Victor Chistiakov75RUS5.40
4Jesper Fritz85Malmö AI 5.30
Adam Kolasa75POLx
Fabio Gomes Da Silva87BRAx
Alhaji Jeng81Örgryte ISx
                             
5.105.305.405.505.655.505.45
Adam Kolasaxxx
Lars Börgelingoooxxxxo
Pavel Gerasimov--o-xxxxx
Fabio Gomes Da Silvaxxx
Victor Chistiakov--xoxxx
Alhaji Jeng---xxx
Jesper Fritzxxoxoxxx
MS Längdhopp
             
1Per Strandquist87Malmö AI 7,62PB
2David Frykholm80Malmö AI 7,54
3Erik Nordström86Hammarby IF 7,52PB
4Robert Bagge83Mölndals AIK7,32
5Daniel Arnsten82Trångsvikens IF7,29
6Mattias Sunneborn70Spårvägens FK 7,17
7Kim Freiburghaus86Lomma FIK6,94
                         
Daniel ArnstenX(+4,2)X(+3,4)X(+3,7)-()7,29(+4,0)X(+2,1)
Robert Bagge6,73(+0,1)6,82(+3,4)X(+6,1)7,32(+4,5)-()-()
Kim Freiburghaus6,94(+5,0)6,73(+5,3)X(+2,6)6,56(+3,0)-()6,28(+4,8)
Mattias Sunneborn6,98(+2,3)7,12(+4,2)7,11(+4,6)7,16(+3,5)7,17(+5,7)7,08(+2,2)
Erik Nordström7,20(+2,2)7,23(+3,6)X(+3,7)7,52(+5,4)-()X(+3,4)
David FrykholmX(+3,3)7,43(+4,4)X(+2,9)7,48(-2,5)X(+4,6)7,54(+5,3)
Per Strandquist7,62(+2,1)-()-()5,85(-0,5)5,21(+2,2)X(+2,8)
MS Diskus (FGP)
             
1Martin Wierig87GER59,32
2Libor Malina73CZE58,52
3Gaute Myklebust NOR57,98
4Staffan Jönsson81Hässelby SK 55,88
5Per Rosell87Ullevi FK 54,07
6Christian Ehrenborg83Mölndals AIK52,27
7Axel Härstedt87Malmö AI 49,58
               
Axel HärstedtX49,07X48,7349,5049,58
Christian Ehrenborg51,04X52,2748,0548,8749,75
Per RosellX51,4154,0747,9351,71X
Staffan Jönsson55,8854,1554,4852,08XX
Martin Wierig56,56X57,4056,7657,0359,32
Gaute Myklebust55,9557,45XX53,9057,98
Libor MalinaX56,1258,52XX57,27
KS 100 m Vind:-2.7
             
1Geraldine Pillay77RSA12,10
2Lena Berntsson78Ullevi FK 12,26
3Maria Gustafsson88Råby-Rekarne FIF12,44
4Nina Runvik87Malmö AI 12,57
5Isabelle Eurenius89Ume FI12,65
6Therese Bohlén-Kinn87Ullevi FK 12,71
KS 200 m Vind:-3.2
             
1Bianca Knight89USA23,65
2Shalonda Solomon85USA24,10
3Geraldine Pillay77RSA24,66
4Emma Rienas82IF Göta 25,13
5Maria Gustafsson88Råby-Rekarne FIF25,40
6Julie Scherer DEN25,65
7Nina Runvik87Malmö AI 25,67
KS 400 m A-final (FGP)
             
1Grazyna Prokopek77POL53,18
2Nawal El Jack88SUD53,76
3Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR54,53PB
4Ulrika Johansson80IFK Växjö 55,09
5Muna Jabir87SUD55,49
6Pernilla Tornemark85Malmö AI 56,21
7Josefin Magnusson87Malmö AI 56,51
Helene Nordquist80Täby ISDNS
KS 800 m
             
1Sofia Öberg90IFK Lidingös FIK2.06,29
2Kajsa Haglund81Hässelby SK 2.06,65
3Mari Järvenpää81FIN2.07,40
4Cecilie Iserne NOR2.08,62PB
5Ingvill Måkestad81NOR2.08,92
6Vendela Mindelöf92Hässelby SK 2.09,21
7Alvilde Ossum82DEN2.09,46
8Magdalena Ottersten85Hässelby SK 2.10,87
9Lotta Fougberg85Ullevi FK 2.11,67
10Maria Jangsten89Sävedalens AIK 2.13,34PB
Charlotta Johansson85IFK Helsingborg DNS
KS 3000 m
             
1Kalkidan Gezahegn ETH9.19,55
2Ulrika Johansson75Rånäs 4H9.26,73
3Annie Bersagel83USA9.30,24
4Anneli Fransson78Rånäs 4H9.42,51
5Therese Sjöström89Falu IK9.44,91
6Lisa Blommé78Hässelby SK 9.46,66
7Lena Örn88Spårvägens FK 9.56,96
Irina Watkins78FINDNF
KS 100 m häck (FGP) Vind:-3.3
             
1Anne Møller DEN14,26
2Emma Tuvesson91IFK Helsingborg 14,48
3Marie Hagle87NOR14,71
4Emma Magnusson85IFK Växjö 14,87
5Moa Larsson85Ullevi FK 14,87
6Christine Skodvin87NOR14,88
7Fatima Makakala89Hammarby IF 15,34
KS Stavhopp
             
1Petra Olsen90Malmö AI 3.95
2Caroline Bonde Holm DEN3.75
3Maria Mossberg71Malmö AI 3.35
3Nathalie Busk91Malmö AI 3.35
5Caroline Ivarsson85Malmö AI 3.25
Sophie Jensen92Malmö AI x
                             
3.053.153.253.353.453.553.753.853.954.08
Caroline Bonde Holm----o-oxxx
Nathalie Busk--ooxxx
Caroline Ivarssonoxoxoxxx
Sophie Jensen-xxx
Maria Mossberg-oooxxx
Petra Olsen-o---o-xxooxxx
KS Längdhopp
             
1Carolina Klüft83IFK Växjö 6,77
2Conception Montaner81ESP6,42
3Erica Jarder86Väsby IK6,26PB
4Dawn Burrell73USA6,10
5Katerina Libalova83CZE6,09
6Linda Berntsson87Mölndals AIK5,86
7Malin Olsson90Malmö AI 5,67
8Sofia Rahdevi87Mölndals AIK5,53
9Sandra Bergman86Råby-Rekarne FIF5,51